The 485 Visa

Temporary Graduate Visa Guide

Applying for a Subclass 485 Visa? We Can Assist You. If you hold your first student visa and have recently completed a Bachelor degree or higher and wish to remain in Australia, you may be eligible for a 485 temporary graduate visa through the post-study work stream. This visa provides full work rights and is an excellent option for graduates wanting to gain post-qualification work experience in Australia. We’re proud to offer a no visa, no fee guarantee on this visa subclass and free consultations. If you’d like to discuss your eligibility, call us on (WA) 08 6189 5333 (VIC) […]

Read More...

Stay Longer With Temporary Graduate Subclass 485 Visa

Want to stay longer in Australia after you graduate? Now you can! If you’re studying for a degree or higher at an Australian education institution – and you applied for your first student visa after 5 November 2011 – then you may be eligible for the Temporary Graduate Subclass 485 Visa in the Post-Study Work Stream. This visa has many benefits and is a great option for graduates who want to remain in Australia and work on a full-time basis, gaining valuable post-study experience. The Subclass 485 Visa can be offered for a 2-4 year period, depending on the type […]

Read More...